Bombers Recap 8-9-20

It was a very busy Sunday of Bombers action so let’s get right to it!

Results for 8-9-20

U11 11 NEBC Wolverines 0

U11 12 NEBC Wolverines 0

NE Storm Keddy 7 U12 Red 3

NE Storm Keddy 11 U12 Red 5

Minuteman Navy 4 U13 3

U13 11 Minuteman Navy 10

U14 3 North Shore Cougars Navy 2

North Shore Cougars Navy 5 U14 3

Bombers Schedule Week Of 8-10

It’s another week of Bombers action to, so let’s see what the action looks like this week.

U9:

8-15 DH vs. MDB Knights (Upham) 830+1030 am

U10 Red:

8-15 DH vs. Westford JR Ghosts (Upham) 2+4 pm

8-16 DH vs. Viking Baseball (Upham) 830 + 1030 am

U10 Navy:

8-12 vs. Hit Dr Diamonds (Upham) 545 pm

8-15 DH vs. Shoemakers (Schofield) 830+1030 am

U11:

8-16 DH vs. Freedom Blue (Fiske) 9+11 am

U12 Navy:

8-11 @ Legends Prospects (Lynnfield HS) 1 pm

8-12 @ Freedom Red +MWS Devils (Lynnfield HS) 830 am+1 pm

8-16 DH @ Lions Maroon (Parker MS, Chelmsford) 2+4 pm

U12 Red:

8-13 vs. Bay State Buccaneers (Fiske) 545 pm

8-15 DH @ Team Extra Innings (George Park, Danvers) 9+1030 am

8-16 DH vs. Energy Baseball (Fiske) 9+11 am

U13:

8-12 vs. Macintosh River Rats (Sprague) 515 pm

U14:

8-11 @ Lions (Volunteer Field, Chelmsford) 6 pm

8-12 vs. Shoemakers (Sprague) 3 pm

Little League Schedule Week Of 8-10

We head into the final week of the Little League summer season, with playoffs on the docket among other things so let’s take a look at what’s on tap!

Baseball:

Monday 8-10

Majors Red Sox vs. Tigers (Kelly 3) 530 pm

Majors Cubs vs. Cardinals (Reidy) 5 pm

K Scrappers vs. Lake Monsters (Upham) 530 pm

Tuesday 8-11

2nd Diamondbacks vs. Phillies (Kelly 1) 530 pm

1st Rockhounds vs. Raptors (Kelly 2) 530 pm

1st Scrappers vs. Hooks (Kelly 3) 530 pm

Minors TBD vs. TBD (Reidy) 530 pm

2nd Mets vs. Athletics (Upham) 5 pm

Wednesday 8-12

K Scrappers vs. Red Wings (Kelly 3) 530 pm

Majors TBD vs. TBD (Reidy) 630 pm

Thursday 8-13

1st Hooks vs. Rockhounds (Kelly 1) 530 pm

1st Raptors vs. Scrappers (Kelly 2) 530 pm

2nd Mets vs. Diamondbacks (Kelly 4) 530 pm

2nd Athletics vs. Phillies (Reidy) 5 pm

Softball:

Monday 8-10

Senior Tornadoes @ Needham LSU Tigers (Pollard) 6 pm

Senior Sun Devils @ Wayland Orange (Cochituate) 6 pm

Senior Eclipse vs. Wayland Black (Lee) 6 pm

Wednesday 8-12

Senior Eclipse @ Needham LSU Tigers (Pollard) 6 pm

Senior Sun Devils vs. Weston Wildcats (Lee) 6 pm

Senior Tornadoes vs. Wayland Orange (Sprague) 6 pm